Protection of Personal Data

RULES REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA, COMMERCIAL ELECTRONIC MESSAGES AND INTELLECTUAL AND INTELLECTUAL RIGHTS TERMS

In order for the customer to purchase the product they want, they must share their personal information. The information or personal data you share with Sadeoyuncak.com is processed in accordance with the Data Privacy Policy. When the customer uses the website, he confirms that all the information he shared with Sadeoyuncak.com is true and correct, and is deemed to have accepted the processing of this information and personal data. In case the customer clearly declares his interest, Sadeoyuncak.com may inform the customer about new collections, campaigns and special offers via mail, e-mail and/or SMS.

Name, surname, e-mail address, TR Identity number, demographic data, financial data, etc. of the BUYER, which can be defined as personal data within the scope of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698. information; • to receive orders, to offer products and services, to develop products and services, to solve systemic problems, to perform payment transactions, to be used in marketing activities about orders, products and services, in case of prior approval, to update the information of the BUYER and to manage memberships. It can be recorded indefinitely by the SELLER, SELLER affiliates and third parties and/or organizations, in writing, for the purpose of maintaining the distance sales contract and other agreements established between the BUYER and the SELLER, and to ensure that the technical, logistics and other similar functions of the third parties are performed on behalf of the SELLER. It can be stored, used, updated, shared, transferred and processed in other ways in magnetic archives.

SMS/short message, instant notification by Sadeoyuncak.com for credit card and membership information, transaction and applications for promotion, advertisement, communication, promotion, sales and marketing purposes regarding all kinds of products and services, in accordance with the applicable legislation, Commercial electronic communications can be made by automatic dialing, computer, telephone, e-mail/mail, fax, other electronic communication tools. The BUYER has accepted to be sent commercial electronic messages.

Necessary measures for the security of the information and transactions entered by the BUYER on the Website have been taken in the Seller's own system infrastructure, within the scope of today's technical possibilities, according to the nature of the information and transaction. However, since the said information is entered from the devices belonging to the BUYER, it is the BUYER's responsibility to take the necessary measures, including those related to viruses and similar harmful applications, so that they are protected by the BUYER and cannot be accessed by unrelated persons.

The BUYER can reach the SELLER through the specified communication channels and request data usage-processing and/or communication to be stopped at any time. According to the clear notification of the BUYER on this matter, personal data transactions and/or communications to the party are stopped within the legal maximum period; In addition, if he wishes, his information, other than what is legally required and/or possible, is deleted from the data recording system or anonymized in an anonymous way. If the BUYER wishes, he/she may object to the emergence of a result against him/her by means of transactions related to the processing of his/her personal data, the persons to which it is transferred, correction in case of incomplete or incorrect information, notification of the corrected information to the relevant third parties, deletion or destruction of the data, analysis with automatic systems, In case of any damage due to the processing of the SELLER, you can always apply to the SELLER and get information. The applications in question will be examined and the BUYER will be returned within the legal period, within the periods stipulated in the legislation.

Regarding all kinds of information and content of the Internet Site and their arrangement, revision and partial/complete use; Except for those belonging to other third parties according to the SELLER's agreement; All intellectual and industrial rights and property rights belong to Sadeoyuncak.com.